M CARROLL BUILDERS NORTHWEST LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

M CARROLL BUILDERS NORTHWEST LTD
2 CAMDEN AVENUE
NEWTON HEATH
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M40 2RY
Phone: 07525 394 645
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07574088
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Feb 2013
Filed on:
21 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £234 £2
Debtors: £4,378
Creditors due within one year: £4,544
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £68 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Carroll
21 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2 M CARROLL BUILDERS NORTHWEST LTD
Changed 28 Apr 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mcarrollbuildersnorthwest.com
www.mcarrollbuildersnorthwest.construction
www.mcarrollbuildersnorthwest.net
www.mcarrollbuildersnorthwest.org.uk
www.mcarrollersnorthwest.build
www.mcarrollbuildersnorthw.est
www.mcarrollbuildersnorthwest.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Jun 2013 3
30 Sep 2011 7 Nov 2012 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code