M H JOINERY PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 11 Parrett Way Colley Lane Industrial Estate Bridgwater Somerset TA6 5LD

Company number
02956470
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2022

Next statement due by 22 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M H JOINERY PRODUCTS PLC17 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/08/1921 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company