M-I DRILLING FLUIDS U.K. LIMITED

Address

M-I DRILLING FLUIDS U.K. LIMITED
PEREGRINE HOUSE PEREGRINE ROAD
WESTHILL BUSINESS PARK, WESTHILL
ABERDEENSHIRE
SCOTLAND
SCOTLAND
AB32 6JL
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC161934
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£33,136,153.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Aug 2017

In the Matter of M-I DRILLING FLUIDS U.K. LIMITED Company Number: SC161934 On 21 July 2017, notice was published in The Edinburgh Gazette that a Petition had been presented to the Court of Session by Aldermore Bank Plc seeking an order that M-I Drilling Fluids U.K. Limited, Peregrine House Peregrine Road, Westhill Business Park, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6JL (registered office) be wound up by the Court and a liquidator appointed. On 28 July 2017 on the motion of the Petitioner, that Petition was dismissed by the Court and an order made that notice of the dismissal be advertised. Antonia Grieve, Solicitor Addleshaw Goddard, Exchange Tower, 19 Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EH Agent for the Petitioner

24 Jul 2017

M-I DRILLING FLUIDS U.K. LIMITED Company Number: SC161934 Notice is hereby given that on 14 July 2017, a Petition was presented to the Lords of Council and Session by Aldermore Bank Plc craving the court inter alia that M-I Drilling Fluids U.K. Limited having its Registered Office at Peregrine House Peregrine Road, Westhill Business Park, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, AB32 6JL with Company Number SC161934 ("the Company") be wound up by the Court and that Stuart Preston, Insolvency Practitioner of Grant Thornton UK LLP, Chartered Accountants, Level 8, 110 Queen Street, Glasgow, G1 3BX be appointed as Interim Liquidator; in which Petition, Lord Tyre by Interlocutor dated 19 July 2017 ordained any interested persons, if they intend to show cause why the Petition should not be granted, to lodge Answers with The Court of Session, Parliament House, Parliament Square, Edinburgh, EH1 1RQ within eight days after intimation, service or advertisement; all of which notice is hereby given. Antonia Grieve, Enrolled Solicitor Addleshaw Goddard LLP, Exchange Tower, 19 Canning Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EH Agent for the Petitioner Ref: LOTHJ/GRIEA/WALKL/340743-33

Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Droy Moore
11 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Karin Hoeing-cosentino
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Jack
27 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Andrew Popplestone
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Thomson
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WJB (387) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

WESTHILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WESTHILL
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB32 6TQ
Changed 18 Mar 2014

JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
Changed 14 Mar 2011

C/O LEDINGHAM CHALMERS
JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN AB10 1HA
Changed 3 Oct 2006

C/O LEDINGHAM CHALMERS
JOHNSTON HOUSE
52 - 54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN AB10 1HA
Changed 31 Oct 2005

50 LOTHIAN ROAD
FESTIVAL SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH3 9WJ
Changed 16 May 2005

12 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN, EH2 4DD
Changed 1 Apr 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 26 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 3 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 7 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 28 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 69 times in the last few years