M-I PRODUCTION CHEMICALS U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
VENTUREFORTH MARINE BASE DENES ROAD GREAT YARMOUTH NORFOLK NR30 3QQ

Company number
02636695
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2008

Next statement due by 6 September 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DYNO OIL FIELD CHEMICALS UK LIMITED3 May 2001
DYNEA OIL FIELD CHEMICALS UK LTD.20 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/109 February 2010 STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

01/09/091 September 2009 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

28/08/0928 August 2009 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DONALD GORMLEY

View Document

28/08/0928 August 2009 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR GORDON BRUCE

View Document

02/07/092 July 2009 SECRETARY APPOINTED ROBERT LEWIS KENNEDY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following M-I PRODUCTION CHEMICALS U.K. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company