M J QUINN GROUP LIMITED

Address

M J QUINN GROUP LIMITED
OAK HOUSE OVERBROOK LANE
KNOWSLEY BUSINESS PARK
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L34 9FB
Phone: 020 7993 0731
Phone: 0151 547 8800
Fax: 020 3757 0580
Fax: 0151 547 8801
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06710178
Incorporation Date:
29 Sep 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Dec 2014
Filed on:
27 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edmund Fazakerley
29 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gary Howse
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Karl Monaghan
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Orme
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Quinn
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Neil Shearwood
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gary Tipper
29 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (THE "LENDER")
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2010
ZEUS PRIVATE EQUITY LLP (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

MONACO MIDCO LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

EVERSHEDS HOUSE 70 GREAT BRIDGEWATER STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 5ES
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Nov 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mjquinngroup.co.uk
www.mjquinngroup.com
www.mjquinngroup.org
www.mjquinn.net
www.mjquinngroup.net
www.mjquinn.org.uk
www.mjquinngroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 12 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 7 Apr 2014 11
31 May 2012 8 Apr 2013 11
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 27 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years