M J THOMPSON SOLICITORS LIMITED

Company number 06852944



Last updated 8 July 2013
Registered office address
10A HOUGH LANE LEYLAND LANCASHIRE PR25 2SD
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

69102 - Solicitors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMPSONS SOLICITORS LTD29 August 2009


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company