M K I LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Apr 2011

Address

M K I LIMITED
GREAT HALLINGBURY MANOR
TILEKILN GREEN, GREAT
HALLINGBURY, BISHOP'S STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM22 7TJ
Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03302144
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 1997
Dissolution Date:
26 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300.00 on 8 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
6 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2010
Filed on:
8 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Previous Company Names

BORDERPOST LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 1997

Previous Addresses

MITRE HOUSE 66 ABBEY ROAD
BUSH HILL PARK
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 2QE
Changed 12 Jan 2007

VANDERPUMP AND SYKES
LOUGH POINT 2 GLADBECK WAY
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN2 7JB
Changed 8 Oct 2002

76 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 24 Feb 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 6 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 9 Jan 2009 13
31 Dec 2006 28 Apr 2008 16
31 Dec 2005 2 May 2007 17
31 Dec 2004 6 Feb 2006 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years