M & N (CARE HOMES) LTD

Address

M & N (CARE HOMES) LTD
2-4 FOREST DRIVE EAST
LEYTONSTONE
LONDON
E11 1JY
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06013839
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2014
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muneeb Diwan
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nadeem Diwan
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
POLICY MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2007
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
LEGAL AND EQUITABLE CHARGE OVER SHARES/SECURITIES - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

MTN (CARE HOMES) LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/07/2008 FROM
CHILTON CROFT NURSING HOME
NEWTON ROAD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 2RN
Changed 21 Jul 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mandn.management
www.mandn.financial
www.mandn.consulting
www.mandn.active
www.mn.and
www.mandn.and
www.mandn.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code