M & N SUNBEDS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

M & N SUNBEDS LTD
UNIT 4A MERIDEN WORKS
BIRMINGHAM ROAD MILLISONS WOOD
COVENTRY
CV5 9AZ
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08081358
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2012
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£200.00 on 28 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
13 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2014
Filed on:
28 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £3,351
Debtors: £1,909
Creditors due within one year: £31,566
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£25,156
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £555
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Jenkins
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Taplin
24 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAN-YA-HYDE SALON LTD.
Changed 22 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

15 BIRMINGHAM ROAD
MILLISONS WOOD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 9AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mnsunbeds.co.uk
www.mandnsunbeds.co.uk
www.mnnsunbeds.co.uk
www.mandnsunbeds.com
www.mnnsunbeds.com
www.mnsunbeds.com
www.mnsunbeds.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 13 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years