HYDES CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED

Address

HYDES CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED
TRILOGY SUITE
RETREAT STREET
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
WV3 0JF
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09482704
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2015 (1 Year old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £72
Creditors due within one year: £53,924
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37,452
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,252
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 7 available


Directors and Secretaries

Avtar Takhar
11 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

M. O'CONNOR WOLVERHAMPTON LIMITED
Changed 2 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

TRILOGY SUITE DELTA TRADING ESTATE BILSTON ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 2QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Mar 2016


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hydesconveniencestore.co.uk
www.hydesconveniencestore.com
www.hydesconveniencestore.net
www.hydesconveniencestore.org
www.hydesconveniencestore.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Nov 2016 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
7 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code