M PEARSON & SON LIMITED

Address

M PEARSON & SON LIMITED
4 LINDAL CLOSE
DALTON IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA15 8NL
Phone: 07759 604 910
Phone: 01229 463 475
Web:
Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05423187
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
29 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chantell Pearson
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Pearson
22 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IRONMAST LTD
Changed 29 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

4 LINDAL CLOSE
DALTON IN FURNESS
LA15 8NL
Changed 27 May 2005

24 KING STREET
ULVERSTON
CUMBRIA
LA12 7DZ
Changed 6 May 2005

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 22 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2018 29 May 2018 1
30 Apr 2017 17 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 25 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 18 Jun 2015 2
30 Apr 2014 23 Jun 2014 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years