M Q PUBLICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jul 2008

Address

M Q PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
C/O BAKER TILLY
5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AF
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Publishing of books

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03233602
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1996
Dissolution Date:
19 Jul 2008
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2004
Filed on:
24 Feb 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2005
Filed on:
24 Feb 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2002
CADOGAN PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

MUSEUM QUILTS PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1997
SIMPART NO. 147 LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

C/O BAKER TILLY
5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON EC4M 7AF
Changed 6 Jun 2007

12 THE IVORIES
6-8 NORTHAMPTON STREET
LONDON
N1 2HY
Changed 25 May 2007

ACRE HOUSE
11-15 WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
Changed 28 Feb 2005

HB SUITE
178-202 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 5TB
Changed 19 Nov 2001

45-51 WHITFIELD STREET
LONDON
Changed 4 Feb 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mqpublications.and
www.mqpublications.org.uk
www.mqpublications.org
www.mqpublications.book
www.mqpublications.active
www.mqpublications.net
www.mqpublications.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2004 24 Feb 2006 20
30 Apr 2003 14 Jan 2004 9
30 Apr 2002 19 Nov 2002 7
30 Apr 2001 26 Mar 2002 11
30 Apr 2000 2 Mar 2001 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years