M-REAL UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02388864



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
OLD GOLF COURSE FISHTOFT ROAD BOSTON LINCOLNSHIRE ENGLAND PE21 0BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2014

Next statement due by 21 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METSA-SERLA PLC21 April 1998
METSA-SERLA (HOLDINGS) PLC18 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1425 June 2014Annual return made up to 24 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
24/06/1324 June 2013Annual return made up to 24 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company