M S ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Aug 2012

Address

M S ENTERPRISES LIMITED
247 TERMINUS ROAD
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3DH
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02987968
Incorporation Date:
8 Nov 1994
Dissolution Date:
14 Aug 2012
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Dec 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
29 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2011
Filed on:
21 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 1995

Previous Company Names

APOLLOS RESTAURANT LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 27 Jun 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.msenterprises.services
www.msenterprises.restaurant
www.msenterprises.and
www.msenterprises.food
www.msenterpris.es
www.ms.enterprises
www.msenterprises.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 29 Jan 2011 9
30 Apr 2009 1 Apr 2010 12
30 Apr 2008 26 Feb 2009 10
30 Apr 2007 28 Feb 2008 10
30 Apr 2006 31 Jan 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years