M & S WINES AND BEERS LTD

Dissolved on 14 Dec 2010

Address

M & S WINES AND BEERS LTD
UNIT 7B BARKING BUSINESS CENTRE
THAMES ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 0HZ
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale alcoholic & other drinks

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877683
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
14 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
30 Apr

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2010
Filed on:
19 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Previous Company Names

GLENCO WINES AND BEERS LTD
Changed 12 May 2009

Previous Addresses

41 CLARENCE ROAD
GRAYS
ESSEX
RM17 6QJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Apr 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years