M THOMAS WATER SERVICES LTD

Address

M THOMAS WATER SERVICES LTD
UNIT 22 ELY DISTRIBUTION CENTRE
ARGYLE WAY
CARDIFF
WALES
CF5 5NJ
Phone: 02920 576 373
Phone: 02920 520 732
Phone: 02920 576 372
Web:
Classification:

Construction of water projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04034298
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£4.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £353 £37 £45
Debtors: £43,238 £16,573 £29,977
Creditors due within one year: £63,831 £84,428 £64,345
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,000 -£50,446 -£29,323
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,642 £15,495 £9,150
Total Assets less Liabilities: £28,274 -£29,691 -£1,517
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,274 -£29,691 -£1,517
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melanie Edwards
14 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Melonie Edwards
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicola Thomas
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Malcolm Thomas
13 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M. THOMAS METERS LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

3 RHIWBINA HILL
RHIWBINA
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF14 6UE
Changed 3 Jun 2011

26 CATHERINE STREET
CATHAYS
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4EF
Changed 31 Jul 2002

232 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3ND
Changed 26 Oct 2000

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
BRISTOL
AVON BS8 2XN
Changed 19 Jul 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
1 £1,922.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mthomaswaterservices.co.uk
www.mthomaswaterservices.com
www.mthomaswater.com
www.mthomaswaterservices.engineer
www.mthomaswater.engineering
www.mthomaswaterservices.engineering
www.mthomaswater.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 25 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 7 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 112 times in the last few years