VCH INVEST LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Apr 2014

Address

VCH INVEST LIMITED
REGENT COURT 68 CAROLINE STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B3 1UG
(193 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07585665
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2011
Dissolution Date:
15 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
DKK 400 on 17 Jun 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
15 Jun 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £400 £400
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £400 £400
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claus Clausen
26 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ter 2 Nominee Company Limited
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAARE DRAWER II LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

32-35 HALL STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vchinvest.co.uk
www.vchinvest.com
www.vchinvest.org.uk
www.vchinvest.org
www.vchinv.est
www.vchinvest.and
www.vchinvest.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 15 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2011 25 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code