MAAS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 13 April 2018
Legal registered address
66 PRESCOT STREET LONDON E1 8NN

Company number
02388146
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUTLERS SERVICES LIMITED29 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/186 April 2018FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

06/01/186 January 2018NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/04/1728 April 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/03/2017

View Document

13/05/1613 May 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/05/2016 FROM
UNIT C PROLIGIS PARK
TWELVETREES CRESCENT
BROMLEY BY BOW
LONDON
E3 3JG

View Document

10/05/1610 May 2016DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company