MABANAFT LONDON LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2013

Address

MABANAFT LONDON LIMITED
20TH FLOOR PORTLAND HOUSE
BRESSENDEN PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 5BH
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other fuels and related products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00796088
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1964
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 48 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150,906.00 on 22 Jun 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
25 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2012
Filed on:
22 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Raphael Huettmann
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jesus Tamara Velasco
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jesus Tamara Velasco
15 Dec 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MABANAFT LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/09/2009 FROM
MALTA HOUSE
36-38 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1J 0DP
Changed 27 Sep 2009

LTA HOUSE, 36-38 PICCADILLY, LONDON, W1V 9PA
Changed 2 May 2006

/22 QUEEN STREET, LONDON W1X 7PJ
Changed 25 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mabanaftlondon.co.uk
www.mabanaftlondon.com
www.mabanaftlondon.motorcycles
www.mabanaftlondon.org.uk
www.mabanaftlondon.org
www.mabanaftlondon.and
www.mabanaftlondon.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 25 Sep 2012 3
31 Dec 2011 30 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 20 May 2010 5
31 Dec 2008 8 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years