MABLE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2010

Address

MABLE ASSET FINANCE LIMITED
25 BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5LE
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01608996
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1982
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2006
Filed on:
17 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2008
Filed on:
18 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE RELATING TO ONE BOEING 777-236ER AIRCRAFT WITH S/NO 30314 AND UK REGISTRATION MARK G-YMMM - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE RELATING TO ONE BOEING 777-236ER AIRCRAFT WITH S/NO 30316 AND UK REGISTRATION MARK G-YMMN - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2005
THE SYNDICATE A SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEED OF MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 1991

Previous Company Names

ASSETFINANCE MARCH (G) LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2005
MIDLAND MONTAGU LEASING (B) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
Changed 28 Feb 2005

54 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8PE
Changed 4 Jul 2002

12 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1QZ
Changed 9 Apr 1997

145 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JY
Changed 19 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mableassetfinance.co.uk
www.mableassetfinance.com
www.mableassetfinance.insure
www.mableassetfinance.and
www.mableasset.finance
www.mableassetfinance.financial
www.mableassetfinance.fund

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2006 17 Jul 2008 20
30 Nov 2005 1 Aug 2007 21
17 Feb 2005 24 Jan 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 28 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 25 Sep 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years