MAC 1 TRANSPORT LIMITED

Address

MAC 1 TRANSPORT LIMITED
12 NELSON STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD13 9DA
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06847156
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1,424 £2,148 £666
Debtors: £4,326 £8,421 £2,621
Creditors due within one year: £84,854 £69,013 £45,930
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£79,104 -£58,444 -£42,643
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£64,999 -£40,554 -£25,528
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Carter
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAC 1 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2016

Previous Addresses

18 CORN MILL FOLD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD6 2HQ
Changed 16 May 2017

AKROYD HOUSE AKROYD PLACE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX1 1YH
Changed 9 Jan 2015

THE NORLANDS RIVERSIDE
NEWLAND
SELBY
YORKSHIRE
YO8 8PS
Changed 15 Oct 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 22 Aug 2017 2
30 Jun 2016 3 Jan 2017 7
30 Jun 2015 6 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 9 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 12 Nov 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years