MAC MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

MAC MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR THAVIES INN HOUSE
3-4 HOLBORN CIRCUS
LONDON
EC1N 2HA
(723 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01803816
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
19 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2014
Filed on:
13 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Mac
18 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Tahley Reeve-smith
12 Jun 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

JMFC MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
71 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6ST
Changed 21 Jan 2010

122 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON WC2A 1PP
Changed 25 Jan 1989

FAULKNER HOUSE
VICTORIA STREET
ST ALBANS
HERTS
Changed 11 Apr 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macmanagementinternational.co.uk
www.macmanagementinternational.sport
www.macmanagement.international
www.macmanagementinternational.org
www.macmanagementinternational.and
www.macmanagementinternational.club
www.macmanagementinternational.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 19 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 13 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years