MACALLOY SHIPPING & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2014
Legal registered address
72 LAIRGATE BEVERLEY EAST YORKSHIRE HU17 8EU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£3.91k
Current assets
£227.42k
Current creditors
£223.43k
Shareholders funds
£4.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04557141
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2013

Next statement due by 6 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIKE SHIPPING LIMITED19 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/1316 December 2013PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2013 TO 31/03/2013

View Document

14/10/1314 October 2013Annual return made up to 9 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

30/10/1230 October 2012Annual return made up to 9 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company