MACARTHUR & MAY (INVESTMENTS) LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
2 JARDINE HOUSE THE HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE BESSBOROUGH ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX HA1 3EX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£860
Current assets
£860
Shareholders funds
£860
View full financial accounts

Company number
03049749
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2014

Next statement due by 23 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACARTHUR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 24 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/1412 May 2014Annual return made up to 25 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

31/05/1331 May 2013Annual return made up to 25 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/05/137 May 2013CONSOLIDATION 06/03/13

View Document

26/04/1326 April 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN MACARTHUR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company