MACDERMID LIMITED

Address

MACDERMID LIMITED
198 GOLDEN HILLOCK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 2PN
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01290882
VAT Number:
GB472 0188 99
Incorporation Date:
16 Dec 1976 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,000.00 on 30 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bray
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Terence Clarke
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Cordani
17 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Frank Monteiro
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lance Phasey
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Roger Richards
20 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACDERMID CANNING PLC
Changed 1 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

BSA BUSINESS PARK GOLDEN HILLOCK ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B11 2PN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jun 2009

PALMER STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B9 4EU
Changed 24 Apr 2009

133 GREAT HAMPTON STREET
BIRMINGHAM B18 6AS
Changed 4 Sep 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 15 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 19 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 15 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 6 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years