MACDONALD HOTELS (MANCHESTER) LTD.

Company number SC268023



Last updated 24 July 2019
Registered office address
WHITESIDE HOUSE WHITESIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BATHGATE WEST LOTHIAN, EH48 2RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 May 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 668 LIMITED5 July 2004
MACDONALD HOTELS (GLASGOW) LIMITED10 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MACDONALD HOTELS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITEDView PDF
04/06/194 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL HSDL NOMINEES LIMITEDView PDF
04/06/194 June 2019CESSATION OF MACDONALD HOTELS INVESTMENTS LIMITED AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company