MACDONALD HOTELS INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Whiteside House Whiteside Industrial Estate Bathgate West Lothian EH48 2RX

Company number
SC125204
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 26 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 26 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORRMAC (NO:140) LIMITED2 July 1990
AMBASSADOR HOTELS & LEISURE LIMITED9 August 1990
MACDONALD HOTELS PLC4 December 2003
MACDONALD HOTELS LIMITED10 February 2004
MACDONALD HOTELS AND RESORTS LIMITED20 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company