MACDUFF ( SCOTCH WHISKY ) LIMITED

Address

MACDUFF ( SCOTCH WHISKY ) LIMITED
6 NEWTON PLACE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G3 7PR
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC132929
Incorporation Date:
16 Jul 1991 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Per Heinze
10 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Karberg
10 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Charles Murray
16 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
John Scott
1 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
David Sloan
23 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MACDUFF INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2012

Previous Addresses

35 EARL HAIG ROAD
HILLINGTON INDUSTRIAL ES
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G52 4JU
Changed 29 Jan 2015

PHOENIX HOUSE
PEGASUS AVENUE
PHOENIX BUSINESS PARK
PAISLEY PA1 2BH
Changed 28 Jun 1999

299 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4LA
Changed 13 Jan 1994

MADELEINE SMITH HOUSE
6/7 BLYTHSWOOD SQUARE
GLASGOW
G2 4AD
Changed 19 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.macduff.com
www.macduff.org.uk
www.macduff.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 12 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 13 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 1 May 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 20 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code