MACHYNYS PENINSULA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED

Address

MACHYNYS PENINSULA GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED
GRENVILLE HOUSE
4 GRENVILLE AVENUE
BROXBOURNE
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 7DH
(197 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05123050
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £92,907 £66,584 £1,684
Debtors: £62,964 £144,751 £75,199
Creditors due within one year: £759,099 £715,502 £628,730
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£446,950 -£373,160 -£429,809
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £216,854 £487,347 £721,739
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,146,410 £1,915,511 £1,129,790
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,146,410 £1,915,511 £1,129,790
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Anderson
10 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gregory Brown
10 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
10 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Webber
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Raymond Wilson
21 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 May 2011

Previous Company Names

MACHYNYS GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 21 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mpgncc.co.uk
www.machynyspeninsulagolfncountryclub.co.uk
www.machynyspeninsulagolfandcountryclub.co.uk
www.machynyspeninsulagolfcountryclub.co.uk
www.machynyspeninsulagolfncountryclub.com
www.mpgncc.com
www.machynyspeninsulagolfandcountryclub.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 23 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years