MACK TRADING (HEATON PARK) LIMITED



Last updated 10 February 2019
Legal registered address
79 CAROLINE STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1UP

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2017
Cash in bank
£161.79k
Current assets
£311.73k
Current creditors
£347.77k
Shareholders funds
£33.33k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03193951
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
2 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2018

Next statement due by 16 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLAYGOLF (HEATON PARK) LIMITED21 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/186 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2018 FROM 1 GEORGE STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WEST MIDLANDS WV2 4DG

View Document

01/11/181 November 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

01/11/181 November 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/11/181 November 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

16/05/1816 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company