MACKAY CLINICAL RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 19 March 2015
Legal registered address
VANTAGE HOUSE EUXTON LANE EUXTON CHORLEY LANCASHIRE UNITED KINGDOM PR7 6TB

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Current assets
£167
Current creditors
£166
Shareholders funds
£1
View full financial accounts

Company number
06656333
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOLDVOGUE LIMITED1 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/1418 November 2014FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/08/145 August 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

23/07/1423 July 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

21/08/1321 August 2013Annual return made up to 25 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/08/1321 August 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KIRSTEEN LARA MILNE MACKAY / 25/07/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company