MACQUARIE GLOBAL INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 More London Place London SE1 2AF

Company number
05259497
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRAGONREALM LIMITED3 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/2414 March 2024 Secretary's details changed for Helen Louise Everitt on 2024-03-05

View Document

10/02/2410 February 2024 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2023-12-11

View Document

03/01/233 January 2023 Register inspection address has been changed to Ropemaker Place 28 Ropemaker Street London EC2Y 9HD

View Document

03/01/233 January 2023 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Ropemaker Place 28 Ropemaker Street London EC2Y 9HD

View Document

23/12/2223 December 2022 Registered office address changed from Ropemaker Place 28 Ropemaker Street London EC2Y 9HD to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2022-12-23

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company