MADDISON TRADING LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Jun 2012

Address

MADDISON TRADING LIMITED
HIGHBRIDGE
OXFORD ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1HR
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06819627
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
12 Jun 2012
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 May 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
28 Apr 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2011
Filed on:
9 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

David O'kane
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David O'kane
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BLACKTREE PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

263 LANSBURY DRIVE
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 8RX
Changed 16 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maddisontrading.co.uk
www.maddisontrading.com
www.maddisontrad.ing
www.maddisontrading.net
www.maddisontrading.estate
www.maddison.trading
www.maddisontrading.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 28 Apr 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years