MADE BY MELD LTD

Address

MADE BY MELD LTD
51 WIVERTON ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE26 5JB
Web:
Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08508041
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £38,625 £10,534 £12,564
Debtors: £4,202 £79 £1,114
Creditors due within one year: £29,483 £11,398 £10,010
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,344 -£785 £3,668
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,397 £59 £4,391
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,397 £59 £4,391
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anand Nagrick
29 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MELD DIGITAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

5C WHITELEY ROAD
LONDON
SE19 1JU
Changed 8 Jun 2016

5C WHITELEY ROAD
WHITELEY ROAD
LONDON
SE19 1JU
Changed 9 Sep 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 8 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 23 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 11 Oct 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years