MADEMOISELLE DESSERTS TAUNTON LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Bakery Gardner Road Maidenhead Berkshire England SL6 7TU

Company number
00132872
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1913
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2021

Next statement due by 21 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.T.MAYNARD SON & CO.LIMITED16 May 2001
MAYNARD SCOTTS LIMITED21 March 2006
MINISTRY OF CAKE LTD24 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 NewAppointment of Edouard Sabatié-Garat as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 NewAppointment of Edouard Sabatié-Garat as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Hervé Marie Michel Jeanpierre as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

01/07/211 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Hervé Marie Michel Jeanpierre as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MADEMOISELLE DESSERTS TAUNTON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company