MADFOX LTD



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
AGDEN VIEW WOODHOUSE LANE DUNHAM MASSEY ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 5SE

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2013
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£0
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.97k
Shareholders funds
£-46.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06423571
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 November 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2013

Next statement due by 7 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HGE SPORTS LIMITED15 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/1330 November 2013Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2013

View Accounts

12/11/1312 November 2013Annual return made up to 9 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/11/1230 November 2012Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2012

View Accounts

20/11/1220 November 2012Annual return made up to 9 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/11/1219 November 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/11/2012 FROM
AGDEN VIEW WOODHOUSE LANE
DUNHAM MASSEY
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5SE
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company