MADISON WILLIAMS TRADING LIMITED

Address

MADISON WILLIAMS TRADING LIMITED
2 FOSSEWAY COURT
HUTSON DRIVE
NORTH HYKEHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 8FG
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 020 3290 6433
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of petroleum and petroleum products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08348009
Incorporation Date:
4 Jan 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£3.00 on 5 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jan 2016
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £3
Creditors due within one year: £3,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,997
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,997
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Madison Williams Energy Limited
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Philip Morris
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Steele
4 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONDON OIL TRADERS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

22 THE GREEN
SLEAFORD
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG34 0RJ
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Jan 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.madisonwilliamstrading.co.uk
www.madisonwilliamstrading.com
www.madisonwilliamstrading.net
www.madisonwilliamstrading.org
www.madisonwilliamstrad.ing
www.madisonwilliams.trading
www.madisonwilliamstrading.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 25 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 26 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 3 Sep 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years