MAG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

MAG INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
128 STOKE LANE
WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3RJ
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03371831
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £107 £90
Creditors due within one year: £77,062 £52,469
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£76,955 -£52,379
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 -£76,955 -£52,379
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Al Haj
28 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Rosemary Al-haj
20 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
E L M Secretarial Services Limited
15 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRANDMOBILE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

WATERLOO STREET, WESTON SUPER MARE, AVON BS23 1LA
Changed 15 Oct 2007

BEACONSFIELD ROAD, WESTON SUPER MARE, NORTH SOMERSET BS23 1YE
Changed 23 Mar 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 25 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 9 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 16 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 4 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 13 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 20 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years