MAGAZINE MARKETING COMPANY GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Mar 2010

Address

MAGAZINE MARKETING COMPANY GROUP LIMITED
OCTAGON HOUSE WHITE HART MEADOWS
RIPLEY
WOKING
SURREY
GU23 6HR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06722226
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
2 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 1 Year
Financial Year End:
30 Jun

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bardsley
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Ellis
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Graham Ford
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Patrick King
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Scott
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

STEVTON (NO.430) LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2009 FROM
TH BILLINGS
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4YD
Changed 9 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years