MAGDEV LIMITED

Address

MAGDEV LIMITED
UNIT 23 ASH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
KEMBREY PARK
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN2 8UN
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00383732
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1943 (73 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£765,000.00 on 30 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2013
Filed on:
30 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Forbes Crisell
1 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Yvonne Mills
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jaydev Mody
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tracey Plimmer
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ram Shroff
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Javed Tapia
30 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2012
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 2011

Previous Company Names

MMG MAGDEV LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2012
MMG GB LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2003
MMG NEOSID LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2002
NEOSID LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 105 FARADAY PARK
FARADAY ROAD DORCAN
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 5JF
Changed 17 Jun 2011

PARSONAGE ROAD
STRATTON ST. MARGARET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN3 4RN
Changed 29 Sep 2006

73 HASSOCKS ROAD
LONDON
SW16 5HA
Changed 17 May 2005

PARSONAGE ROAD
STRATTON ST MARGARET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN3 4RN
Changed 28 Feb 2005

ICKNIELD WAY WEST
LETCHWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4AS
Changed 18 Aug 2003

1 SWALLOW COURT
SWALLOWFIELDS
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTS AL7 1JD
Changed 28 Nov 1991

EDVARD HOUSE
39 BROWNFIELDS
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE AL7 1AN
Changed 21 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.magdev.net
www.magdev.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 29 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 22 Aug 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years