MAGELLAN GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Jun 2010

Address

MAGELLAN GROUP LIMITED
43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LY
(506 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture computers & process equipment

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02708117
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1992
Dissolution Date:
17 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
30 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2008
Filed on:
29 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2001
CONFIDENTIAL INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE ON DISCOUNTED DEBTS AND A FLOATING CHARGE ON THE RECEIPTS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 1997
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 1997
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 14 Nov 1995

Previous Company Names

OMEGRADE COMPUTING LIMITED
Changed 11 May 1992

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR SAXON HOUSE
HERITAGE GATE FRIARY STREET
DERBY
DE1 1NL
Changed 17 Mar 2009

CONCEPT HOUSE
BELL ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 8FB
Changed 10 Aug 2005

GOLDE HOUSE
STROUDLEY ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 8UG
Changed 20 Jan 1998

UNIT 5
CARTEL BUSINESS CENTRE
STROUDLEY ROAD, BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 0UG
Changed 15 Jul 1993

FOSTER HARRINGTON
52 PARK STREET
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU15 3PT
Changed 19 Nov 1992

27 HOLYWELL HILL
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1EZ
Changed 12 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.magellangroup.co.uk
www.magellangroup.org.uk
www.magellangroup.equipment
www.magellangroup.computer
www.magellangroup.technology
www.magellangroup.consulting
www.magellangroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 30 Oct 2008 18
30 Apr 2006 11 Feb 2008 22
30 Apr 2005 15 Feb 2006 10
30 Apr 2004 24 Mar 2005 11
30 Apr 2003 12 Mar 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years