MAGENTA HOMES (OXON) LTD

Company number 06200851



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
RECOVERY HJS 12-14 CARLTON PLACE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2EA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 July 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 1 May 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EARTH WORKS ( UK) LIMITED30 March 2009
EARTH WORKS (WEST) LTD.23 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/07/1224 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/07/2012View PDF
23/01/1223 January 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/08/111 August 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/07/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company