MAGGIE BLYTH LIMITED

Address

MAGGIE BLYTH LIMITED
10 KNOCKBRECK STREET
TAIN
ROSS-SHIRE
IV19 1HP
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC243762
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£5.00 on 1 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £8,398 £330 £2,899
Debtors: £40,074 £95,078 £48,074
Creditors due within one year: £88,880 £126,213 £112,227
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£453 £13,607 -£21,251
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £68 £14,301 -£20,326
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Blyth
1 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lynn Macmillan
13 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Alistair Maxwell
5 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

LYNDA USHER LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

CLAVA HOUSE CRADLEHALL BUSINESS PARK
INVERNESS
IV2 5GH
Changed 28 Mar 2012

JOHNSTON CARMICHAEL
NEVIS HOUSE
BEECHWOOD PARK
INVERNESS
IV2 3BW
Changed 22 Jun 2009

10 ARDROSS STREET
INVERNESS
IV3 5NS
Changed 12 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maggieblyth.co.uk
www.maggieblyth.clothing
www.maggieblyth.net
www.maggieblyth.org.uk
www.maggieblyth.org
www.maggieblyth.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years