MAGGIE BROWN'S LTD

Dissolved on 10 Aug 2010

Address

MAGGIE BROWN'S LTD
ROSE COTTAGE 9 NORTH ROAD
HERSHAM
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 5JF
Classification:

Hairdressing & other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05259289
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2004
Dissolution Date:
10 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
6 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2009
Filed on:
16 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Previous Company Names

THE URBAN RETREAT LTD
Changed 31 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

5 MOLESEY ROAD
HERSHAM
SURREY
KT12 4RJ
Changed 17 Jun 2009

C/O NR ACCOUNTANTS LTD, LINK
HOUSE, 140 THE BROADWAY
SURBITON
SURREY KT6 7JE
Changed 16 Dec 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maggiebrowns.co.uk
www.maggiebrowns.com
www.maggiebrowns.beauty
www.maggiebrowns.services
www.maggiebrowns.org
www.maggiebrowns.active
www.maggiebrowns.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 6 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 9 Jun 2008 8
31 Oct 2006 9 Mar 2007 5
31 Oct 2005 20 Jun 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years