MAGIC DAYCARE NURSERY (FINCHLEY) LIMITED

Address

MAGIC DAYCARE NURSERY (FINCHLEY) LIMITED
5 CHIGWELL ROAD
LONDON
E18 1LR
(303 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Pre-primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07026240
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £44,152 £14,837 £11,842
Debtors: £277,400 £18,888 £18,888
Creditors due within one year: £342,518 £331,716 £477,371
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,966 -£297,991 -£446,641
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £153,349 -£103,406 -£205,545
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Arthur
1 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Malcolm Arthur
22 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 May 2015

Previous Company Names

MAGIC NURSERY FINCHLEY LTD
Changed 10 Jun 2015
MAGIC DAYCARE NURSERY (FINCHLEY) LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

3 CROFT ROAD
OGWELL
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ12 6BQ
Changed 2 Jun 2015

283 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4XS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 15 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years