MAGIC FREIGHT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2017)

Address

MAGIC FREIGHT LIMITED
P O BOX 1295
20 STATION ROAD
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL9 8EL
(636 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Cargo handling for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09602475
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2015
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £262
Debtors: £955
Creditors due within one year: £33,406
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£32,189
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£19,035
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roderick Warriner
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Katherine Wood
21 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIKE MOVERS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2016
BIKE TRANSPORTER LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2015

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 15 Jul 2016 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years