MAGIC OF MALDIVES LIMITED

Address

MAGIC OF MALDIVES LIMITED
SUITE 3 1ST FLOOR STANMORE HOUSE
15-19 CHURCH ROAD
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX
HA7 4AR
(425 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08490639
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
12 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £210 £59 £35
Debtors: £1,479 £1,496 £693
Creditors due within one year: £16,331 £21,922 £10,450
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,642 -£20,367 -£9,722
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£13,874 -£19,768 -£8,183
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Muncey
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Steven Muncey
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAGIC OF MALDIVES COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 12 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years