MAGINUS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

MAGINUS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
MAGINUS SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS,
LIMITED, FLOATS ROAD
BAGULEY
MANCHESTER
M23 9PL
Phone: 0161 953 0000
Phone: 0161 946 0000
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02686385
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£450,000.00 on 22 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Board
22 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Haron Levy
before 11 Feb 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Paul Spinks
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Simon Weeks
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

MANCOS COMPUTERS LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

1 CREWE ROAD
MANCHESTER
M23 9BE
Changed 19 Dec 2003

71 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4HL
Changed 12 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.maginussoftwaresolutions.co.uk
www.maginussoftwaresolutions.com
www.maginussoftware.solutions
www.maginussoftwaresolutions.software
www.maginussoftwaresolutions.and
www.maginus.technology
www.maginus.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 27 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 4 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 6 Jan 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years