MAGNA EXTERIORS (BANBURY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Beaumont Road Unit C Beaumont Road Industrial Estate Banbury Oxon OX16 1TR

Company number
03255664
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 September 2021

Next statement due by 19 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAGNA EXTERIOR SYSTEMS LIMITED20 July 2001
DECOMA EXTERIOR SYSTEMS U.K. LIMITED4 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/2111 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-05 with no updates

View Document

21/09/1621 September 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/01/164 January 2016 COMPANY NAME CHANGED DECOMA EXTERIOR SYSTEMS U.K. LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/01/16

View Document

02/01/162 January 2016 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 02/01/16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company