MAGNAVISION CCTV LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2012

Address

MAGNAVISION CCTV LIMITED
38-42 NEWPORT STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN1 3DR
(354 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02920250
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1994
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2005
Filed on:
20 Jan 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2007
Filed on:
10 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Burgess
1 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rose Fey
22 Apr 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Craig Hughes Miles
1 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Julie Mills
30 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Pyne
3 Sep 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2004
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2003

Previous Company Names

MAGNAVISION CCTV (EASTERN) LTD
Changed 12 Jul 1995
MAGNAVISION CCTV LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

19-20 SHRIVENHAM HUNDRED
BUSINESS PARK MAJORS ROAD
WATCHFIELD
WILTSHIRE
SN6 8TZ
Changed 7 Mar 2008

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 9 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.magnavisioncctv.co.uk
www.magnavisioncctv.com
www.magnavisioncctv.net
www.magnavisioncctv.services
www.magnavisioncctv.and
www.magnavisioncctv.lease
www.magnavisioncctv.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2005 20 Jan 2007 21
30 Apr 2004 28 Feb 2005 10
30 Apr 2003 12 Nov 2003 7
30 Apr 2002 4 Mar 2003 11
30 Apr 2001 21 Nov 2001 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years